Frozen Jr.

 

Music & Lyrics by

Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez

 

Book by

Jennifer Lee

 

at Warren Hills Middle School Cafeteria Stage
 
Directed and Choreographed by Nicole Labrit-Petrewski
Music Direction by Lauren Voight
 

Student Assistants (HS)

with Choreography for Hygge by Cherise Graham and Julianne Magistrado

Sound, Props and Set Assistant Connor Farrington

Stage Manager Claudia Fleming

 

 
Based on the Disney film written by Jennifer Lee and directed by Chris Buck and Jennifer Lee
The original Broadway production of Frozen was directed by Michael Grandage and produced by Disney Theatrical Productions
 

Original Broadway Orchestrations by

Dave Metzger

Original Broadway Music Supervision and Arrangements by

Stephen Oremus

Additional Broadway Dance Arrangements by

David Chase

 

Frozen JR. Music Adapted and Arranged by

Madeline Smith

Frozen JR. Script Adapted by

Sara Wordsworth

 
Disney's Frozen JR.

Is presented through special arrangement with Music Theatre International (MTI).
All authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI.

www.mtishows.com

Cast List

 

Cast List

(In alphabetical order)

 

Sophia Antonelli….…..…... ….Ensemble B/ Oaken Family Member 3

Olivia Betancourt…….…….…. Ensemble B/Oaken Family Member 4

Olivia Beto…………….……….…...…….Townsperson 5/ Ensemble A

Abigail Cagnassola….………. Ensemble B/ Oaken Family Member 2

Julia Cagnassola.…….....…....………………………....…………. Anna

Eli Castillo……….…….....…..…………………………..…………. Hans

Annika Colandrea.……..…..….…… Young/Middle Anna/ Ensemble A

Sierra Coombs…..……...…… Ensemble B/ Oaken Family Member 1

Sophia Coscia.…….…... Queen Iduna/ Oaken Family 5/ Ensemble A

Daniel Coutinho……..………….….….……………..…………… Kristoff

Milo Dominguez……..………….….….…………………………….. Olaf

Francesca Eggart …..…………………………………..…. Ensemble A

Makenzie Falzone…..…….…….….………………………...…. Pabbie

Joshua Farrington…...…….………. King Agnarr/ Oaken/ Ensemble A

Gavin Fink……………..…..………...…………….. Bishop/ Ensemble A

Juan Garcia……………..…..…………… Townsperson 6/ Ensemble A

Hennessy Greer…….…..………..……… Townsperson 1/ Ensemble A

Louden Heller…………..…………………………….……………… Sven

Taniyah LeSaine………..………...……… Townsperson 3/ Ensemble A

Madigan McGourty……..………..……… Townsperson 2/ Ensemble A

Emily Renfors………………...……..….... Townsperson 4/ Ensemble A

Gianna Romano………….…..………………………..……………. Bulda

Jessica Ruela…………………………….…………. Young/ Middle/ Elsa

Payton Silpoch …………….…………….…..…….. Young/ Middle/ Elsa

Nico Skolimowski….………….……………….....…… Duke of Weselton

Christian Valente …………...…..…………….……..………. Ensemble A

Johan Venegas Mosos ……………………….……...…....... Ensemble A

Jadyn Wright ………………..….…………….…………..….. Ensemble A

 

Ensemble A: Townspeople/ Hidden Folk

Ensemble B: Snow/Summer Chorus/Extended Oaken Family

 

 

Crew List

Crew List:

Olivia Camporini.... Curtain, Backstage Crew, Sets, Costumes, and Swing

Olivia Groff.... Costumes 

Hunter Guido....... Set, Props, and Sound Cue Operator

Chloe Leon.... Costume and Backstage Crew 

Molly Lunger..... Costumes and Light Operator

Charlotte Noreen.... Sets and Costume Crew

Sean Nucum..... Sets, Props, and Light Operator

Aisosa Ochieng..... Sets, Costumes, and Backstage Crew

Cassandra Orenstein.... Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, and Spotlight Operator

Tamara Rodriquez.... Sets, Costumes, and Costume Crew

Amelia Roberto.... Sets and Lights Operator

 

 

Song List

Musical Numbers

ACT ONE

“Let the Sun Shine On”

“A Little Bit of You”

“First Joik”

“Do You Want to Build a Snowman?”

“For the First Time in Forever”

“Dangerous to Dream”

“Love is an Open Door”

“Reindeer(s) Are Better Than People”

“You’re Hired”

“In Summer”
 

ACT TWO

“Hygge”

“Let It Go”

“For the First Time In Forever - Reprise”

“Mountain Fall”

“Kristoff’s Joik”

“Fixer Upper”

“Colder by the Minute”

“Finale (Part I)”

“Finale (Part II)”

“Bows”

 

2022 Warren Hills Regional Board of Education

Mr. Corey Piasecki, President

Mr. Christopher Cannavo, Vice-President

Mr. Joseph Bodenschatz

Mrs. Molly Fraumeni

Mrs. Jean Hansen

Mr. Eric Horton

Mr. Sam Knutson

Mrs. Lisa Marshall

Mr. Eric Walls

 

District Administration

Mr. Earl C. Clymer, III, Superintendent of Schools

Mr. Dennis H. Mack, Director of Human Resources

Mrs. Donnamarie Palmiere, Business Administrator/Board Secretary

Mr. Michael Jones, Director of Athletics & Student Activities

Mrs. Mary Louise Rowlin, Supervisor of Special Education

Mrs. Amanda Brown, Supervisor of Fine Arts, Physical Education/Health, World Languages

Mr. Keith Dennison, Supervisor of English & Social Studies

Mrs. Heather Apple, Supervisor of Mathematics & Science

Mr. Timothy Jaw, Technology Coordinator

Mr. Anthony Sbriscia, Director of Plants & Facilities

 

 

Special Thanks

Special Thanks

 

Ms. Jennifer Cagnassola

Mrs. Ruela

Ms. Maureen Eick and the Custodial Staff for all their help

Mr. Jones, Ms. Conaboy, and Ms. Page in the Athlethics Office

Ms. Amanda Brown

Mr. Adam Slack and the High School Woodworking Class

And of course to all the families who have helped support our program this year!

Learn More About Stage Mag